Adrian’s 92

Grounds Date Competition Teams Score
Meadow Lane May 1971 Division 4 Notts County v Chester City 2-1
Filbert Street Sept 1973 Division 1 Leicester City v Manchester City 1-1
The City Ground Feb 1975 FAC 3rd Replay Nottingham Forest v Fulham 1-1
Old Trafford March 1978 League Cup Final Replay Liverpool v Nottingham Forest 0-1
Highfield Road Aug 1978 Division 1 Coventry City v Nottingham Forest 0-0
Field Mill Oct 1978 Anglo Scottish Cup Semi-Final Mansfield Town v Burnley 0-2
Baseball Ground Aug 1979 Division 1 Derby County v Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1
The Hawthorns Aug 1980 League Cup 2nd (1st Leg) West Bromwich Albion v Leicester City 1-0
Elland Road Aug 1980 Division 1 Leeds United v Leicester City 1-2
Saltergate Jan 1981 FAC 3rd Replay Chesterfield v Peterborough United 1-2
Villa Park April 1981 Division 1 Aston Villa v Ipswich Town 1-2
Goldstone Ground April 1981 Division 1 Brighton and Hove Albion v Leicester City 3-1
Victoria Ground Sept 1981 Division 1 Stoke City v Coventry City 4-0
Millmoor Sept 1981 Division 2 Rotherham United v Leicester City 1-1
White Hart Lane Jan 1982 League Cup 5th Tottenham Hotspur v Nottingham Forest 1-0
Belle Vue March 1982 Division 3 Doncaster Rovers v Carlisle United 1-1
Hillsborough March 1982 Division 2 Sheffield Wednesday v Leicester City 2-0
St Andrews March 1982 Division 1 Birmingham City v Tottenham Hotspur 0-0
Blundell Park April 1982 Division 2 Grimsby Town v Barnsley 3-2
Goodison Park April 1982 Division 1 Everton v Nottingham Forest 2-1
Stamford Bridge Sept 1982 Division 2 Chelsea v Leicester City 1-1
Anfield Sept 1982 Division 1 Liverpool v Nottingham Forest 4-3
Sincil Bank Sept 1982 Division 3 Lincoln City v Sheffield United 3-0
Bramall Lane Oct 1982 Division 3 Sheffield United v Reading 1-1
Highbury Jan 1983 League Cup 5th Arsenal v Sheffield Wednesday 1-0
Griffin Park April 1983 Division 3 Brentford v Portsmouth 1-1
Craven Cottage April 1983 Division 2 Fulham v Leicester City 0-1
Vale Park May 1983 Division 4 Port Vale v Scunthorpe United 0-1
Upton Park Sept 1983 Division 1 West Ham United v Leicester City 3-1
The Shay Sept 1983 Division 4 Halifax Town v Mansfield Town 0-0
Selhurst Park Sept 1983 Division 2 Crystal Palace v Fulham 1-1
Fellows Park Oct 1983 Division 3 Walsall v Bournemouth 3-1
Kenilworth Road Dec 1983 Division 1 Luton Town v West Bromwich 2-0
Loftus Road Jan 1984 Division 1 QPR v Stoke City 6-0
County Ground April 1984 Division 4 Swindon Town v Mansfield Town 2-1
Molineux May 1984 Division 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers v Leicester City 1-0
Edgeley Park Oct 1984 Division 4 Stockport County v Bury 2-0
The Den (Old) Feb 1985 FAC 5th Millwall v Leicester City 2-0
Bootham Cresent March 1985 Division 3 York City v Bradford City 1-2
Oakwell Oct 1985 League Cup 2nd (2nd Leg) Barnsley v Newcastle United 1-1 (Newcastle win on pens)
Ewood Park Jan 1986 FAC 3rd Replay Blackburn Rovers v Nottingham Forest 3-2
Manor Ground Aug 1986 Division 1 Oxford United v Chelsea 1-1
Plough Lane Aug 1986 Division 1 Wimbledon v Leicester City 1-0
The Dell Sept 1986 Division 1 Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur 1-0
Vicarage Road Sept 1986 Division 1 Watford v Manchester United 1-0
Old Show Ground Sept 1986 League Cup 2nd (1st Leg) Scunthorpe United v Ipswich Town 1-2
Fratton Park Oct 1986 Division 2 Portsmouth v Derby County 3-1
London Road Oct 1986 Division 4 Peterborough United v Swansea City 1-1
Prenton Park Oct 1986 Division 4 Tranmere Rovers v Southend United 1-3
County Ground March 1987 Division 4 Northampton Town v Scunthorpe United 1-0
Carrow Road Sept 1987 Division 1 Norwich City v Newcastle United 1-1
Boothferry Park Jan 1988 FAC 3rd Replay Hull City v Watford 2-2
Leeds Road Jan 1988 FAC 3rd 2nd Replay Huddersfield Town v Manchester City 0-3
Springfield Park March 1988 Division 3 Wigan Athletic v Mansfield Town 2-1
Deepdale April 1988 Sherpa Van Trophy Northern Final (1st Leg) Preston North End v Burnley 1-3
Valley Parade April 1988 Division 2 Bradford City v Reading 3-0
Maine Road Aug 1988 Division 2 Manchester City v Oldham Athletic 1-4
Gay Meadow Aug 1988 League Cup 1st (1st Leg) Shrewsbury Town v Walsall 2-2
Seamer Road Aug 1988 League Cup 1st (1st Leg) Scarborough v Halifax Town 1-1
Bloomfield Road Oct 1988 Division 3 Blackpool v Northampton Town 3-1
Recreation Ground Oct 1988 Division 3 Aldershot Town v Swansea City 0-1
Gresty Road Nov 1988 Division 4 Crewe Alexandra v Colchester United 3-1
Turf Moor Nov 1988 Division 4 Burnley v Lincoln City 1-4
Spotland Nov 1988 FAC 1st Round Replay Rochdale v Huddersfield Town 4-3
Portman Road Jan 1989 Division 2 Ipswich Town v Leicester City 2-0
Ashton Gate Feb 1989 League Cup Semi-Final (2nd Leg) Bristol City v Nottingham Forest 0-1
Abbey Stadium March 1989 Division 4 Cambridge United v Colchester United 3-1
Roker Park March 1989 Division 2 Sunderland v Manchester City 2-4
Home Park March 1989 Division 2 Plymouth Argyle v Leicester City 1-1
Dean Court March 1989 Division 2 Bournemouth v Leicester City 2-1
Burden Park April 1989 Sherpa Van Trophy Northern Final (1st Leg) Bolton Wanderers v Blackpool 1-0
Edgar Street April 1989 Division 4 Hereford United v Colchester United 1-1
Elm Park May 1989 Division 3 Reading v Fulham 0-1
Racecourse Ground May 1989 Division 4 Play-Off Semi Final (1st Leg) Wrexham v Scunthorpe United 3-1
Roots Hall Aug 1989 League Cup 1st (2nd Leg) Southend United v Colchester United 2-1
Watling Street (Dartford) Aug 1989 League Cup 1st (2nd Leg) Mainstone United v Cambridge United 0-1
Ninian Park Sept 1989 Division 3 Cardiff City v Brentford 2-2
Sealand Road Sept 1989 Division 3 Chester City v Notts County 3-3
Gigg Lane Oct 1989 Division 3 Bury v Swansea City 3-2
Vetch Field Oct 1989 Division 3 Swansea City v Tranmere Rovers 1-0
St James Park Oct 1989 Division 4 Exeter City v Hereford United 2-0
Brisbane Road Oct 1989 Division 3 Leyton Orient v Chester City 0-3
Ayresome Park Jan 1990 Division 2 Middlesborough v Stoke City 0-1
Layer Road Jan 1990 Division 4 Colchester United v Stockport County 0-1
Prestfield Stadium March 1990 Division 4 Gillingham v Peterborough United 0-0
Plainmoor March 1990 Division 4 Torquay United v Cambridge United 3-0
Twerton Park (Bath) March 1990 Division 3 Bristol Rovers v Bury 2-1
Victoria Ground March 1990 Division 4 Hartlepool United v Torquay United 1-1
Boundary Park Aug 1990 Division 2 Oldham Athletic v Leicester City 2-0
Feethams Ground Sept 1990 Division 4 Darlington v Burnley 3-1
Glanford Park Sept 1990 League Cup 1st (2nd Leg) Scunthorpe United v Carlisle United 1-1
The Banks’s Stadium Oct 1990 Division 4 Walsall v Scunthorpe United 3-0
Selhurst Park Oct 1990 Division 2 *Charlton Athletic v Leicester City 1-2
Underhill Aug 1991 League Cup 1st (1st Leg) Barnet v Brentford 5-5
Upton Park April 1992 Division 2 *Charlton Athletic v Leicester City 2-0
Deva Stadium Sept 1992 League Division 2 Chester City v Burnley 3-0
The Valley March 1993 League Division 1 Charlton Athletic v Brentford 1-0
Adams Park Aug 1993 League Division 3 Wycombe Wanderers v Chester City 1-0
The Den March 1994 League Division 1 Millwall v Leicester City 0-0
The Galpharm Stadium Sept 1994 League Division 2 Huddersfield Town v Oxford United 3-3
Sixfields Oct 1994 League Division 3 Northampton Town v Wigan Athletic 1-0
The Riverside Stadium Sept 1995 Premier League Middlesborough v Blackburn Rovers 2-0
The Memorial Stadium Sept 1996 League Division 2 Bristol Rovers v Bournemouth 3-2
Moss Rose Aug 1997 League Cup 1st Round (1st Leg) Macclesfield Town v Hull City 0-0
Pride Park Aug 1997 Premier League Derby County v Barnsley 1-0
The Britannia Stadium Sept 1997 League Division 1 Stoke City v West Bromwich Albion 0-0
The Stadium of Light Nov 1997 League Division 1 Sunderland v Tranmere Rovers 3-0
Reebok Stadium March 1998 Premier League Bolton Wanderers v Leicester City 2-0
Madejski Stadium Oct 1998 League Division 2 Reading v Gillingham 0-0
Whaddon Road Aug 1999 League Division 3 Cheltenham Town v Rochdale 0-2
The DW Stadium Aug 1999 League Division 2 Wigan Athletic v Bristol City 2-1
Aggborough Aug 2000 League Division 3 Kidderminster Harriers v Torquay United 2-0
Nene Park Aug 2001 League Division 3 Rushden and Diamonds v Lincoln City 0-0
St Mary’s Stadium Aug 2001 Premier League Southampton v Chelsea 0-2
Kassam Stadium Sept 2001 League Division 3 Oxford United v Macclesfield Town 0-2
The King Power Stadium Aug 2002 League Division 1 Leicester City v Watford 2-0
York Street Sept 2002 League Division 3 Boston United v Swansea City 1-0
KC Stadium March 2003 League Division 3 Hull City v Torquay United 1-1
Huish Park Aug 2003 League Division 3 Yeovil Town v Northampton Town 0-2
National Hockey Stadium (Milton Keynes) Oct 2003 League Division 1 Wimbledon v Sheffield United 1-2
The Etihad Stadium Nov 2003 Premier League Manchester City v Leicester City 0-3
Darlington Arena Nov 2003 League Division 3 Darlington v Bury 1-3
New Dean Court Oct 2004 League 1 Bournemouth v Stockport County 2-1
Liberty Stadium Aug 2005 League 1 Swansea City v Barnsley 3-1
The Ricoh Arena Sept 2005 The Championship Coventry City v Watford 3-1
Emirates Stadium Aug 2006 International Friendly Brazil v Argentina 3-0
The Crown Ground Oct 2006 League 2 Accrington Stanley v Wrexham 5-0
The Keepmoat Stadium Feb 2007 League 1 Doncaster Rovers v Scunthorpe United 2-2
Victoria Road Aug 2007 League 2 Dagenham and Redbridge v Wycombe Wanderers 2-2
The Greenhous Meadow Sept 2007 League 2 Shrewsbury Town v Grimsby Town 2-1
Stadium:MK Oct 2007 League 2 MK Dons v Bradford City 2-1
Christie Park Nov 2007 League 2 Morcambe v Bury 2-1
Don Valley Stadium Sept 2008 League Cup 2nd Round Rotherham United v Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 (Rotherham win on pens)
Weston Homes Community Stadium Nov 2008 League 1 Colchester United v Walsall 0-2
The Pirelli Stadium Aug 2009 League 2 Burton Albion v Morecambe 5-2
The Cardiff City Stadium Dec 2009 The Championship Cardiff City v Preston North End 1-0
Broadhall Way Sept 2010 League 2 Stevenage v Crewe Alexandra 1-1
The Proact Stadium Oct 2010 League 2 Chesterfield v Southend United 2-1
The Globe Arena March 2011 League 2 Morecambe v Southend United 2-1
Kingsmeadow Aug 2011 League 2 AFC Wimbledon v Bristol Rovers 2-3
Broadfield Stadium Aug 2011 League 2 Crawley Town v Southend United 3-0
The Amex Stadium Aug 2011 The Championship Brighton and Hove Albion v Blackpool 2-2
Highbury Stadium Aug 2012 League Cup 1st Round Fleetwood Town v Nottingham Forest 0-1
New York Stadium Sept 2012 League 2 Rotherham United v Torquay United 1-0
Rodney Parade Aug 2013 League 2 Newport County v Accrington Stanley 4-1
Sixfields Sept 2013 League 1 *Coventry City v Gillingham 2-1
The Hive Aug 2015 League 2 Barnet v Northampton Town 2-0
London Stadium Aug 2016 Premier League West Ham United v NK Domzale 3-0
The New Lawn Aug 2017 League 2 Forest Green Rovers v Barnet 2-2
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s